Home > Products > Coaxial Laser Diode > 1450nm Coaxial CWDM DFB Laser Diode

1450nm Coaxial CWDM DFB Laser Diode

Box Optronics owns the factory and supports 1450nm Coaxial CWDM DFB Laser Diode customized.
Wavelength optional: 1310nm, 1550nm or other
Output power customized: 2mW, 4mW or other
1450nm Coaxial CWDM DFB Laser Diode uses the cost-effective, high-stability DFB laser chip. It's built in the 4-pin coaxial-pigtailed package, single-mode coupling, and an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. It's usually used in laboratory instruments and R&D applications.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

1.Ordering information
BLD -X XX XX X -X -XX
LD Chip type Wavelength Output power PIN-OUT Isolator Connector
Laser diode F: FP
D: DFB
C: CWDM
31: 1310nm
55: 1550nm
CWDM
02: 2mW
04: 4mW
Other
A: Type A
B: Type B
C: Type C
I: With
N: Without
FA: FC/APC
SA: SC/APC
Other

Own factory, support customized.
Hot: 1450nm Coaxial CWDM DFB Laser Diode

2.Features of 1450nm Coaxial CWDM DFB Laser Diode
Coaxial pigtail package;
Built-in InGaAs/PIN monitor;
Integrated optical isolator;
Operating temperature range: -20 to 80℃.

3.Applications of 1450nm Coaxial CWDM DFB Laser Diode
CDMA/GSM transmission system;
WDM system;
CATV Return-path;
Other analog transmission system.

4.Electro-Optical Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Condition Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Center wavelength λC PO= PF FP 1310, 1550 nm
DFB 1270 - 1610
Optical output power PF IF=ITH+20mA 2 - - mW
Center wavelength λC PO= PF FP λC-20 λC λC+10 nm
DFB λC- 10 λC+10
Threshold current ITH FP 5 - 15 mA
DFB 4 10
Operating voltage VF - - 1.2 1.5 V
Rise time/Fall time TR/TF IF=ITH,PO=PF(20-80)% - - 0.4 ns
Monitor current IM PO= PF 0.1 - 1 mA

5.Shipping
Lead time: 2-3 weeks after we received your payment.
If urgently needed, please ask if it's in stock.



Click here → 1450nm Coaxial CWDM DFB Laser Diode
For more details please contact us or provide your inquiry in the form below. We will reply to you in 24 hours.



Hot Tags: 1450nm Coaxial CWDM DFB Laser Diode, China, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Factory, Customized, Cheap, Low Price, Brands, Quotation, Price,DFB chip,wavelength,4-pin,SM fiber,PM fiber,optical components,isolator,research, R&D

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.