Home > Products > Butterfly Laser Diode > DFB Butterfly Lasers > 1290nm CWDM DFB 10mW 20mW Butterfly Laser Diode

1290nm CWDM DFB 10mW 20mW Butterfly Laser Diode

Box Optronics owns the factory and supports 1290nm CWDM DFB 10mW 20mW Butterfly Laser Diode customized.
Wavelength optional: 1310nm, 1550nm or other
Output power customized: 10mW,20mW or other
1290nm CWDM DFB 10mW 20mW butterfly laser diode is built using discrete-mode(DM) technology. It's cost-effective. C/DWDM systems and CATV systems can apply it. Boxoptronics provides customized Wavelength. It covers from 1270nm to 1650nm.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

1.Ordering information
BFLD -XXXX -XX -XX -XX -X
Laser type Wavelength Output power Fiber type Connector type PIN-OUT
DFB Laser 1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
CWDMDWDM
10: 10mW
20: 20mW
Customized
SM : Single mode
PM : Polarizationmaintaining
FA : FC/APC
SA : SC/APCOther
1: Type 1
2: Type 2

Own factory, support customized.
Hot: 1290nm CWDM DFB 10mW 20mW Butterfly Laser Diode

2.Features of 1290nm CWDM DFB 10mW 20mW Butterfly Laser Diode
Multi-Quantum Well (MQW) Distributed Feedback(DFB) lasers;
14pin Butterfly package;
Built-in thermistor, and TEC;
Fiber type can be SMF-28e or PM fiber;
Operating temperature: -20~ +70℃; RoHS Compliant.

3.Applications of 1290nm CWDM DFB 10mW 20mW Butterfly Laser Diode
Optical fiber communication;
Optical instrument;
Optical fiber sensor;
Light source.

4.Electro-Optical Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Condition Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Operating wavelength λC CW, 25℃ λC-3 λC λC+3 nm
Optical output power PF - 6 10 - mW
Threshold current ITH 25℃ - 8 15 mA
Operating current IOP CW - - 90 mA
Operating voltage VOP 25℃ - 1.1 2.0 V
Side mode suppression ratio SMSR - 35 40 - dB
Optical isolation ISO 25℃ 35 - - dB
Spectral width (-20 dB) Δλ - - 0.1 1.0 nm
Polarization extinction ratio ER PM fiber 18 - - dB
Wavelength temp. coefficient △λ/△T - - 0.08 0.12 nm/℃

5.Shipping
Lead time: 2-3 weeks after we received your payment.
If urgently needed, please ask if it's in stock.



Click here → 1290nm CWDM DFB 10mW 20mW Butterfly Laser Diode
For more details please contact us or provide your inquiry in the form below. We will reply to you in 24 hours.



Hot Tags: 1290nm CWDM DFB 10mW 20mW Butterfly Laser Diode, China, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Factory, Customized, Cheap, Low Price, Brands, Quotation, Price,DFB chip, research, fiberlaser, equipment, telecommunication,factory price, wavelength, output power,

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.